Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Diane Gilmore, Windermere Professional Partners and John L. Scott Puyallup S Hill
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Diane Gilmore, Windermere Professional Partners and John L. Scott Puyallup S Hill 11115 36th Av Ct E Tacoma, WA 98446
Sold on 06/27/2014
$135,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/27/2014
06/27/2014
Taxes
$2,426(2013)
$2,426(2013)
Lot Size
4,783 SQFT
4,783 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1992
1992
Listed By
Diane Gilmore, Windermere Professional Partners
Bought with
Gayle Folden, John L. Scott Puyallup S Hill
Gayle Folden, John L. Scott Puyallup S Hill
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:40 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:40 PM GMT+0000
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $235
$ (+/-)
May 15, 2014
Price Changed
$139,950
-1%
-$1,050
May 02, 2014
Price Changed
$141,000
-2%
-$3,000
Apr 14, 2014
Listed
$144,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 16:40. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description